1 Fall 2010 Anime Sub 28 Avg 2010 - 8:19
EnkoKasumi
Moderator
More Info~
Kyaa Deadman Wonderland anime napokon! >w<
Pa, sta planirate gledati?
Niste konektovani. Konektujte se i registrujte se
Poslednji put izmenio EnkoKasumi dana Sub 28 Avg 2010 - 11:28, izmenio ukupno 2 puta
SnG ::Gledam:
1) Iron Man
2) Psychic Detective Yakumo
3) To Aru Majutsu no Index 2nd season
4) Hakuouki 2nd season
Moguce:
1) Pokemon Best Wishes
2) The World God Only Knows
3) Otome Youkai Zakuro
4) Hyakka Ryouran Samurai Girls
5) Togainu no Chi
6) Bakuman
7) Star Driver Radiant Takuto
U More Info je taj opsirniji.SnG ::Gde si ti iskopala taj smesni chart?SnG ::Gledam:
1) Iron Man
2) Psychic Detective Yakumo
3) To Aru Majutsu no Index 2nd season
4) Hakuouki 2nd season
Moguce:
1) Pokemon Best Wishes
2) The World God Only Knows
3) Otome Youkai Zakuro
4) Hyakka Ryouran Samurai Girls
5) Togainu no Chi
6) Bakuman
7) Star Driver Radiant Takuto
And now for the real fall chart which appeared on Chartfag's blog. There is a little number of things that can be taken as a constant when it comes to anime info outside of official circles and sites like MAL, AniDB, ANN and such (even they make mistakes sometimes >.>), but one thing is for sure, when a chart appears on Chartfag's blog page you know it's not a fake and those shows will be aired unless they get delayed or canceled. Now for the real chart.
The difference is quite obvious it seems
So what do i plan on following? Luckily, most of the shows from this season won't have more than 12, 13 episodes and be prolonged into the next one which was a bit of a problem for me with 5 or 6 shows still being aired from the spring season.
Must watch:
Bakuman - Since mist people say this show will be somewhat of an spectacle and the manga has the same author as Death Note this must be checked out. Also J.C. Staff is my fav studio beside Shaft so it's automatically auto-watch mode ON for me.
Arakawa Under the Bridge 2 - Loved the first season + Shaft. M U S T.
Soredemo Machi wa Mawatteiru - I always hada a thing for shows involving maids even though some of them were really khm not so good to say and it's done by Shaft. I expect this to be something like Natsu no Arashi! without the time traveling shenanigans.
A Certain Magical Index 2 - The first season was very enjoyable in my opinion and a pleasant change of pace for a shounen show even though it still had some cliche moments like Touma wanting to be friends with people only after they've met and such. J.C. Staff.
The World God Only Knows - Wanted to check out this manga for some time now but then suddenly the anime got confirmed and so I'll go with the anime first. Concept seems to be a bit original, emphasizing on the bit part.
Sora no Otoshimono 2 - The first season turned out to be a pleasant surprise for me since I was expecting it to be a disaster. Besides the flying pantsu and similar antics it had to offer a bit more. The way the first season ended the sequel was imminent so they gave it a green light.
My Little Sister Can't Be This Cute - I know... This will probably turn out to be one of the more hated shows of the season, being a light novel adaption it has an equal hit/miss chance so we'll see. I hope the sister will really turn out to be that cute @_@.
Will watch most likely:
Star Driver: Radiant Takuto - Since seeing how this show will have awesome staff working on it it looks like good for checking out. The only thing that bothers me about it is the Xam'd: Lost Memories vibe I'm getting from it, the same studio is involved also. I realize most people liked Xam'd but I wasn't one of them, tastes do differ indeed but I'll check it out probably.
Otome Youkai Zakuro - I don't know what to make out of this one, J.C. Staff is doing the show but the combination of Youkai and Nazi style dressed soldiers on the cover leaves me in confusion. "Don't judge the book by it's cover", so I'll go with it and try it out.
Psychic Dective Yakumo - This will probably be more targeted at the female part of the audience with bishies and Daisuke Ono voicing the male lead so there's not much to add I guess. It will be worth checking it out for the mystery aspect and maybe the art but Bee Train is working on it so that has to be taken into consideration...
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - Staff from TTGL working on something that looks like the Powerpuff Girls meant for an more adult audience with a lot of violence and sexual references, now that's interesting. I don't fancy most Gainax projects even though I've liked TTGL but I hope this one will end up being a smashing hit. I didn't put it as a must watch because depending on how well it goes I may end up archiving and watching it after the show ends.
Maybe yes, maybe not:
Tantei Opera Mikly Holmes - Four girls aspiring to be detectives in a city with phantom thieves? A better look at the girls in question gives an impression that this one will be as dangerous and violent as the crew of Shukufuku no Campanella is with their quest solving. It is a J.C. Staff show so I'll check it out if it doesn't turn out to be a total disaster.
MM!- A meh sounding light novel adaption, not so much interested atm but who knows?
Fortune Arterial: Red Promise - VN adaptations have a lesser chance of success than light novel adaptations and this one seems not to have anything spectacular or innovative to offer. It may turn out to be at least decent so it's a maybe.
To LOVE-Ru 2 - Watched the first season and wasn't too impressed to say even for a fanservice show. Golden Darkness and Mikan were cute (NOT IN A SEXUAL WAY JUST SO IT SHOULD BE KNOWN) and the other girls were fine too, if I get around watching the OVA before the 2nd season starts I may follow it as an ongoing.
Just No
Ironman - With all due respect to the comic fans and people who are fans of the cartoon adaptations in question, anime adaptations of American comics will most likely turn out to be horrible or below average. Even if taken into consideration that Madhouse will be doing the project it probably doesn't help. Look at Heroman, Bones is an awesome studio but it turned out to be lame.
Togainu no Chi - I've had my fair share of BL with Uraboku and I must say that even Code Geass and Clamp shows had more gay love that this, so I'll leave this for people more interested in shows of this nature.
I haven't watched the first seasons of Hakuouki and Tegami Bachi so they weren't mentioned for obvious reasons. Also some of the not mentioned shows from the chart either didn't catch enough attention from my side or I didn't have something smart to say about them.
Poslednji izmenio EnkoKasumi dana Ned 29 Avg 2010 - 3:55, izmenjeno ukupno 1 puta
Togainu no Chi - I've had my fair share of BL with Uraboku and I must say that even Code Geass and Clamp shows had more gay love that this.
Dozvole ovog foruma:
Ne možete odgovarati na teme u ovom forumu